Tel: 01577 864069
Email: milnathort.gc@btconnect.com

 

Past Captains & Champions

Course Record

Jamie Arthur - 61

Course Record

14th July 2009

YEARCaptainClub ChampionLadies Captain Ladies ChampionPresident
2016 K.Duncan I.Brown H.Payne J.Sneddon
2015 C.Payne I.Brown S.Jones J.Sneddon
2014 C.Payne C. Graham J.Sneddon K.Flockhart
2013 C.Payne I.Brown T.Kendrick A.Houston
2012 R.D.Tolson I.Brown K.McConnell A.Houston
2011 R.D.Tolson J.Arthur A.Crawford A.Houston
2010 A.S. Jones R. Malcolm E. Brannan J. Witt
2009 A.S. Jones S. Butcher C.P. Dick A. Houston
2008 S. Braid S. Butcher E. Jackson A. Houston
2007 S. Braid A.C. Jackson S. Darrah J. Witt
2006 S. Braid G. Jackson I. Murphy E. Brannan
2005 J.M. Tolson I. Brown E. Brannan E. Brannan
2004 J.M. Tolson A.C. Jackson E. Caldow E. Caldow
2003 D.A. MacKenzie D. Murphy A. Wade J. Mackay
2002 Mrs. M. Ponton D. Murphy M. Ponton J. Mackay
2001 D. Murphy D. Murphy E. Brannan B. Clough
2000 W. Feenie / A.S. Jones D. Murphy J.  Milne J. Milne
1999 J. Swankie / G.A. Dearing G. Murphy S. Jones E. Brannan
1998 J. Swankie D. Murphy P. Murphy / M. Given J. Bridges
1997 J. Donaldson A.G. Campbell S. Ritchie J. Bridges
1996 J. Donaldson D. Reid R. Wilson J. Bridges
1995 R. Caldow A.G. Campbell M. Robinson J. Bridges
1994 R. Caldow D. Reid L. Kyle J. Bridges
1993 R.W. Wallace A.G. Campbell F. Dearing J. Bridges
1992 R.W. Wallace D. Reid S. Jones J. Bridges
1991 A.S. Jones A.G. Campbell R. Chalmers L. Kyle
1990 G.A. Dearing A.G. Campbell K. Francis K. Francis
1989 J.A. Strathie R. Caldow Mrs. I. Smith K. Francis
1988 J.A. Strathie K.D. Stewart Mrs. E. Sunners J. Ross
1987 D.D. Morgan A.G. Campbell Mrs. M. Beveridge E. Brannan
1986 W.A.S.M Smith D.J.  Malcolm Mrs. E.K. Stirling A. Campbell
1985 W.A.S.M Smith D.J.  Malcolm Mrs. E. Brannan E. Brannan
1984 A.C Dick K.D. Stewart Mrs. P. Murphy E. Brannan
1983 A.C Dick J. Lamont Mrs. P. Brown E. Brannan
1982 Mr. D. Paul D. Murphy Mrs. C. Dick E. Brannan
1981 Mr. K. Dziennik D. Murphy Mrs. F. Morgan E. Brannan
1980 Mr. K. Dziennik J. Morris Miss E. Young E. Brannan
1979 Mr. K. Dziennik D. Murphy Mrs. A. Wilson E. Duncker
1978 Mr. J. Stewart D. Murphy Mrs. B. Pearson E. Duncker
1977 Mr. J. Stewart D.K.  Hutchison Mrs. B. Pearson A. Wilson
1976 Mr. J.C. Stewart K. Nicol Mrs. D. Wood A. Wilson
1975 Mr. J.W. Strathie O. Gentles Mrs. P. Murphy A. Wilson
1974 Mr. I. Gow R.J. Bauld Mrs. N. Mazzoni (Mrs P. Murphy) Mrs. E. Duncker
1973 Mr. I. Gow O. Gentles Mrs. J. Cowan Mrs. E. Duncker
1972 Mr. W. Sim K. Dziennik Miss H. Broadhead Mrs. E. Duncker
1971 Mr. W. Nelson O. Gentles Mrs. J. Gardner Mrs. E. Duncker
1970 Mr. W.D. Archibald R.T. Bauld Mrs. A. Wilson Mrs. E. Duncker
1969 Mr. W.D. Archibald O. Gentles Mrs. Eggo Mrs. E. Duncker
1968 Mr. James Bauld J. Imrie Miss J. Cable Mrs. M. Given
1967 Mr Roy Fairlie F. Adamson Mrs. A. Archibald Mrs. M. Given
1966 Mr. W.C. Cowan F. Adamson Mrs. E. Duncker Mrs. J. Gardner
1965 Mr. R. Duchart F. Adamson Miss E. McCool Mrs. M. Given
1964 Mr. Gordon C. Boe J.A. Strathie Miss H. Broadhead Mrs. M. Given
1963 Mr. J. Ferguson D. Ferguson Miss H. Broadhead Miss H. Broadhead
1962 Mr. Hugh McCalman F. Adamson Mrs. R. Mathieson Miss A. Watson
1961 Mr. Frank Adamson J.A. Strathie Mrs. B. Cuthbert Miss A. Watson
1960 Mr. David Montgomery K. Thomson Miss C. Purvis-Russell-Montgomery Miss A. Watson
1959 Mr. J.S. Strathie I. Imrie Miss E. McCool Mrs. D. Small
1958 Mr. F.F. Mathieson F. Adamson Miss E. Stott Mrs. D. Small
1957 Mr. D. Mitchell F. Adamson Mrs. H.G. White Not Played
1956 Mr. F. Adamson F. Adamson Mrs. H.G. White Miss M. Giacopazzi
1955 Mr. D. Broadhead F. Adamson Miss M. Giacopazzi Miss M. Giacopazzi
1954 Mr. J. Horne W. Archibald Miss M. Giacopazzi Miss M. Giacopazzi
1953 Mr. D. Morrison F. Adamson Miss Broadhead Miss M. Giacopazzi
1952 Mr. W.D. Archibald F. Adamson Miss Broadhead Miss M. Giacopazzi
1951 Mr. G.T.S Horne F. Adamson Mrs. Graham Miss M. Giacopazzi
1950 Mr. F.F. Mathieson F. Adamson Mrs. T. Graham Miss M. Giacopazzi
1949 Mr. P. McRae F. Adamson Mrs. G. Horne Miss C. Horne
1948 Mr. F. Adamson F. Adamson Mrs. G. Horne
1947 Mr. James Thomson F. Adamson Miss H. Broadhead
1946 Mr. D. Meldrum (Chairman) F. Adamson [War Years]
1945 Mr. D. Meldrum [War Years]
1944 [War Years] [War Years] [War Years]
1943 Mr. D. Meldrum [War Years]
1942 Mr. D. Meldrum [War Years]
1941 Mr. D. Meldrum Miss H. Broadhead
1940 Mr. D. Meldrum Miss N. Kerr
1939 Mr. D. Meldrum Miss N. Kerr Miss M. Henderson
1938 Mr. D. Meldrum Miss N. Kerr Miss P. Howieson
1937 Mr. D. Meldrum Miss L. Robertson Miss C.P. Meldrum
1936 Mr. D. Meldrum Miss L. Robertson Miss M. Henderson
1935 Mr. D. Meldrum Miss L. Robertson
1934 Captain Kininmonth Miss Z. Carnegie
1933 Captain Kininmonth Miss Z. Carnegie
1932 Captain Kininmonth Mrs. R. Law
1931 Captain Kininmonth Miss J. Butters
1930 Captain Kininmonth R.E. Bett Miss J. Butters
1929 Captain Kininmonth A. Duff Miss J. Butters
1928 Captain Kininmonth A. Coull Miss B. Clark
1927 Mr. R. L. Braid G. Archibald Miss M.J. Stark
1926 Mr. R. L. Braid John Black Miss M.J. Stark
1925 Mr. A. Gardiner Alex P. Bett Miss M.J. Stark
1924 Mr. D Lewis Alex P. Bett Miss M.J. Stark
1923 D. Lewis J. Robertson Miss M.J. Stark J. Herbert Paton
1922 Rev J.C. Ritchie J. Fairweather Mrs. D. Lewis Major Simpson
1921 Rev J.C. Ritchie A. Ronald Major Simpson
1920 Mr. James Swan A. McCance Mr J. Simpson
1919 Mr. James Swan D. Carnegie Mr J. Simpson
1918 Mr. James Swan Not Played Mr J. Simpson
1917 Mr. James Swan Not Played Mr J. Simpson
1916 Mr. James Swan E. Mannion Mr J. Simpson
1915 Mr. James Swan James Swan Mr J. Simpson
1914 Mr. James Swan A. McCance Mr J. Simpson
1913 Dr. Gibson J.C. Ritchie Mr J. Simpson
1912 Mr. Swan R.H. Morgan Mr J. Simpson
1911 Mr. Swan J.C. Ritchie Mr J. Simpson
1910 Dr. Gibson Wm. B. Keir Mr J. Simpson

 

 

Sponsorships

Membership Offers

MembershipOfferFlyer

OPENS

We have 9 Opens throughout the year covering all sections within the club.

Next Open
Click for Details

NextOpenFlyer

EVENTS

Club Event
Click to View

Event1Flyer

Club Event
Click to View

Event2Flyer
Milnathort Golf Club Partners